HomeSocietyPVC Registration Centers Close to You

PVC Registration Centers Close to You

As the general elections for 2023 draw nearer by 33 days, several people are still ignorant about the registration and collection of a PVC. This article will enlighten you about what a PVC is, how to get one, which centers are closer to you, and the deadline for PVC registration.

PVC Registration Centers Close to you

Meaning and Significance of PVC

PVC is an acronym for Permanent Voters Card, a verification card for electorates to certify that they are eligible to vote in general elections. PVC holders are expected to cast their votes at designated polling units during the general elections.

The card, issued by INEC, Independent National Electoral Commission entails electronically programmed data to be accessed by a card reader. It is given after careful consideration of the applicant’s credentials, physical looks, fingerprints, nationality status, and a host of things.

Permanent Voters Card 2023 Registration

Compared to the past, things have become easier with the adoption of technology. The process of PVC registration in 2023 was made a hybrid that is both online and physical. Online required filling forms on the special portal INEC created for this purpose, then fingerprinting physically in the nearest INEC office to one local government.

INEC opened the PVC registration and collection portal on the 12th of December, 2022. The deadline for Permanent Voters Card was originally scheduled to be the 29th of  December, 2022, but has now been postponed to the 22nd of January, 2023.

How to Register for PVC Online

PVC Registration Centers Close to you

The first step to attaining a permanent voter’s card is to get a temporary voter’s card through the site provided by INEC. This will automatically enable the registration of a PVC. In the event of lost or damaged cards, you are required to apply for a replacement at least 30 days before the election. 

To register for a PVC online, you have to go to the website created by INEC and click on “Get started”. This takes you to another page where there is a drop-down menu for different services. Click on the appropriate option and proceed with the registration.

READ ALSO:

The new INEC voters online portal for the 2023 election does not only give room to new voters registration but also provides services like pre-registration of new voters, review of voters registration, information update, lost or damaged PVC, and many more. 

3 Steps to Go About Your PVC Collection 

  • Go to the INEC portal and register for the PVC online by filling out the form provided. After registering, the next process is to book an appointment for the Biodata collection at a center close to you. There are 811 centers dedicated to collecting biometrics data nationwide.
  • There is a space and time available on the portal to book a biodata appointment. Biometrics appointment takes at least 30 minutes to be completed. You are allowed to reschedule your appointment in case of emergencies. A biometrics appointment leads to the issuance of a temporary voter’s card. 
  • The temporary card is what you present when it is time for the PVC collection. In the same place, you did your biometrics. The time difference is usually one to three months. One cannot get a PVC without a temporary voter card. If lost or damaged, it can be reprinted from the INEC portal.

PVC Registration Centres in Lagos 

All of the 20 local government areas in  Lagos state have registration area centers at strategic places.

The total number of these centers sums up to 245. 11 in Agege, 11 in  Ajeromi Ifelodun, 11 in Alimosho, 11 in Amuwo Odofin, 10 in Apapa, 11 in Badagry, 19 in Epe, 10 in Eti Osa, 11 in Ibeju Lekki, 11 in Ifako Ijaiye, 10 in Ikeja, 19 in Ikorodu, 10 in Koshofe, 19 in Lagos island, 11 in Lagos Mainland, 14 in Mushin, 11 in Ojo, 13 in Oshodi Iso Ilo, 12 in Shomolu, 13 in Surulere.

AGEGE  11

  1. ISALE/IDIMANGORO ANWAR-ISLAM COLLEGE ONIWAYA
  2. ILORO/ONIPETESI ST. JOSEPH SEC SCHL MANGORO
  3. ONIWAYA/PAPA-UKU SALVATION ARMY PRY SCHL DOPEMU
  4. AGBOTIKUYO/DOPEMU   IBUKUN OLU PRY SCHL AGBOTIKUYO
  5. OYEWOLE/PAPA   ASHAFA OYEWOLE PRY SCHL MULERO 
  6. OKEKOTO ST. PETERS PRY SCHL OKEKOTO
  7. KEKE  DAIRY FARM PRY SCHL KEKE
  8. DAROCHA ANWAR-ISLAM PRY SCHL OGBA ROAD
  9. TABON TABON/OKO OBA       METHODIST PRIMARY SCHOOL 
  10. ORILE AGEGE/OKO OBA       ORILE AGEGE COMMUNITY HIGH SCHL
  11. ISALE ODO GOVERNMENT SEC SCHL AGEGE 

AJEROMI IFELODUN 11

  1. AGO-HAUSA   LA PRIMARY SCHOOL, BALE STREET
  2. AWODI-ORA AWODI-ORA SECONDARY SCHOOL, OREGE
  3. WILMER IBAFON PRIMARY SCHOOL, OLODI APAPA
  4. OLODI LA PRIMARY SCHOOL, OSHO DRIVE, SINCLAIR 
  5. TOLU LA PRIMARY SCHOOL, UGBOWANKWO
  6. TEMIDIRE I OJOKU HIGH SCHOOL, 
  7. OJO ROAD  OJO PRIMARY SCHOOL, LAYENI OJO-ROAD 
  8. LAYENI GASKIYA COLLEGE, GASKIYA ROAD
  9. ALABA ORO LA PRIMARY SCHOOL, SAFEJO, BAKARE FARO 
  10. MOSAFEJO LADIPO PRIMARY SCHOOL, OKE OJA
  11. TEMIDIRE II   ALAKOTO PRIMARY SCHOOL, ALAKOTO 

ALIMOSHO 11

  1. SHASHA/AKOWONJO ABATI PRY SCH, SHASHA LAGOS
  2. EGBEDA/ALIMOSHO MILLENIUM SECONDARY SCH, EGBEDA
  3. IDIMU/ISHERI/OLOFIN LOCAL GOVT PRY SCH, IDIMU
  4. IKOTUN/IJEGUN GOVT TECH COLLEGE, IKOTUN 
  5. EGBE/AGODO MUSLIM COLLEGE, EGBE 
  6. IGANDO/EGAN IGANDO COMM. HIGH SCH
  7. IPAJA NORTH ST. ANDREW PRY SCH, IPAJA
  8. IPAJA SOUTH      ALIMOSHO GRAMMAR SCH, ALIMOSHO
  9. AYOBO/IJON SALVATION ARMY PRY SCH, AYOBO
  10. PLEASURE/OKE-ODO      PLEASURE/OKE ODO PRY SCH, OKE ODO
  11. ABULE-EGBA, ABORU, MEIRAN, ALAGBADO      TOMIA PRY SCH, KOLA B/STOP, ALAGBADO

AMUWO ODOFIN 11

  1. HOUSING  UNITY PRY SCH. MILE2 LAGOS
  2. FESTAC  I   FESTAC COLLEGE 24 RD, FESTAC
  3. FESTAC II      5TH AVENUE PRY SCH.FESTAC
  4. KIRIKIRI DR. LUCAS MEM. SCH. KIRIKIRI
  5. AMUWO     AMUWO GRAM. SCH. AGBOJU
  6. IJEGUN   IJEGUN EGBA PRY SCH.
  7. SATELLITE   IJEGUN EGBA PRY SCH.
  8. IREDE L.A PRY SCH. IKAARE
  9. IBESHE LASA PRY SCH. IBESHE
  10. IGBOLOGUN   IGBOLOGUN SEC. SCH. SNAKE ISLAND
  11. FESTAC III   UPE PRY SCH, 3RD AVE. FESTAC

APAPA 10

  1. APAPA I ( MARINE ROAD & ENVIRONS) INSIDE THE HALL OF APAPA LGA COUNCIL
  2. APAPA II (LIVERPOOL ROAD & ENVIRONS)  UNITED CHRISTAIN SECONDARY SCHOOL
  3. APAPA III (CREEK RD/TINCAN/SNAKE ISLAND UNITED CHRISTAIN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  4. APAPA IV (PELEWURA & ENVIRONS)     APAPA PRIMARY SCHOOL PELEWURA
  5. IJORA OLOYE & ENVIRONS   IJORA OLOYE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  6. OLODAN/OLOJOWON & ENVIRONS   SARI IGANMU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  7. GASKIYA ROAD & ENVIRONS    BADIA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  8. AFOLABI ALASIA & ENVIRONS   ST THERESA CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL
  9. MALU ROAD & ENVIRONS   ANGLICAN PRIMARY SCHOOL MARINE BEACH
  10. SARI & ENVIRONS   IRE AKARI PRIMARY SCHOOL SARI IGANMU

BADAGRY 11

  1. POSUKOH BADAGRY SENIOR GRAM. SCHOOL, BADAGRY 
  2. AWHANJIGOH   METHODIST HIGH SCHOOL 
  3. IBEREKO     L.A PRY SCHOOL, IBEREKO
  4. APA    L.A PRY SCHOOL, APA
  5. KETA-EAST  KANKON SENIOR SEC. SCHOOL, KANKON
  6. IWORO/GBANKO ANG. PRY SCHOOL, IWORO
  7. AJIDO L.A. PRY SCHOOL, AJIDO
  8. ILOGBO/ARAROMI    ILOGBO/ARAROMI GRAMMAR SCHOOL, OKO-AFO
  9. IKOGA   IKOGA GRAMMAR SCHOOL, IKOGA
  10. AJARA AJARA GRAMMAR SCHOOL, AJARA
  11. IYAFIN  L.A. PRY SCHOOL, IYAFIN

EPE 19

  1. ETITA/EBODE LG PRY SCHOOL, BILLY STR., EPE
  2. LAGBADE U.P.E PRY SCHOOL, IBI STR., EPE
  3. POPO-OBA  ST. MICHEAL ANG. PRY SCHOOL, 
  4. OKE BALOGUN EPE AUD PRY SCHOOL, ALAWAYE STR., EPE
  5. AJAGANNABE EPE EPE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, ADEYEMI APENA STR., EPE
  6. ISE/IGBOGUN L. G. PRY. SCHOOL, ISE
  7. ORIBA/LADABA   COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL, ORIBA
  8. ABOMITI      L. G. PRY. SCHOOL, EMINA
  9. AGBOWA  LG PRY SCHOOL, AJAYI ROAD, AGBOWA 
  10. AGBOWA \IKOSI   BAPTIST PRY. SCHOOL, IKOSI BEACH ROAD, AGBOWA \IKOSI
  11. AGO-OWU OTTA PRY. SCHOOL, OTTA, AGOOWU 
  12. ORUGBO AJEBO HIGH SCHOOL, AJEBO, ORUGBO 
  13. ILARA    UPE PRY. SCHOOL, ILARA
  14. IBONWON      AUD PRY SCHOOL, IBONWON 
  15. ODORAGUNSIN  OKEMAGBA HIGH SCHOOL, EPE – IJEBU-ODE ROAD, MOJODA, EPE
  16. POKA  POBUNA SECONDARY SCHOOL, ARAGA ROAD, POKA, EPE
  17. ODOMOLA ALARO HIGH SCHOOL, IRAYEOKE,
  18. EJINRIN   LOFI OGUNMUDE COLLEGE, EJI NRIN 
  19. ITOIKIN RCM PRY SCHOOL, ITOIKIN

ETI OSA 10

  1. VICTORIA ISLAND I   GOVERNMENT COLLEGE VICTORIA ISLAND
  2. VICTORIA ISLAND II KURAMO SECONDARY SCHOOL VICTORIA ISLAND
  3. ILASAN HOUSING /MAIYEGUN VILLAGE MAIYEGUN PRIMARY SCHOOL, MAIYEGUN OFF BEACH ROAD
  4. LEKKI IKATE AND ENVIRONS   IKOTA PRIMARY SCHOOL AFTER IKOTA BRIDGE
  5. ILADO/ETI-OSA JUMRATUL ISLAMIYA PRIMARY SCHOOL, IGBO EFON
  6. AJAH/SANGOTEDO     OLOMU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  7. ADDO/LANGBASA/BADORE     ADDO PRIMARY SCHOOL. ADDO
  8. IKOYI I  ST GEORGES PRIMARY SCHOOL, FALOMO IKOYI
  9. IKOYI II     IRETI PRIMARY SCHOOL, IKOYI
  10. OBALENDE     OBALENDE PRIMARY SCHOOL, IJEH ROAD OBALENDE IBEJU LEKKI

IBEJU LEKKI 11

  1. IBEJI I      PREMISES OF IBEJU HIGH SCHOOL 
  2. IBEJU II PREMISES OF RCM SCH. AYETEJU
  3. ORIMEDU I PREMISES OF COMM. HIGH SCH. ORIMEDU.   
  4. ORIMEDU II   ST. PETER’S SCH. MAGBON ALADE. LAGOS 
  5. ORIMEDU III  PREMISES OF F.O.A SCH. IDADO
  6. IWEREKUN I   PREMISES OF COMM. HIGH SCH. LAKOWE
  7. IWEREKUN II   PREMISES OF LG SCHOOL BOGIJE
  8. LEKKI I   PREMISES OF COMM. HIGH SCH. LEKKI
  9. LEKKI II   PREMISES OF RCM SCHOOL IDOTUN
  10. SIRIWON/IGBEKODO I     PREMISES OF UPE, SIRIWON
  11. SIRIWON/IGBEKODO II    PREMISES OF CPS, OTOLU

IFAKO IJAYE 11

  1. IJAIYE/OGBA   AFRICAN CHURCH PRY SCH, COLLEGE RD
  2. OLD IFAKO/KARAOLE     KARAOLE PRY SCHOOL, COLLEGE RD
  3. NEW IFAKO/OYEMEKUN    COKER PRY SCHOOL, COLLEGE RD
  4. FAGBA/AKUTE IJU GRAMMER SCH
  5. IJU ISHAGA ST. KIZITO PRY SCH, FAGBA
  6. IJU OBAWOLE IJU AJUWON PRY SCH, OBAWOLE 
  7. PANADA/ABULE EGBA    PROGRESS SECONDARY SCH, ABULE EGBA
  8. IJAIYE/OJOKORO    EBENEZER PRY SCH, BECKLEY EST, AHMADIYA
  9. IJAIYE/AGBADO/KOLLINTON AGBADO IJAIYE PRY SCHOOL,OJOKORO
  10. ALAKUKO/KOLLINTON   ALAKUKO COURT HALL,ALAKUKO
  11. AJEGUNLE/AKINDE/ANIMASHAUN GBELEYI PRY SCHOOL,GBELEYI,ALAKUKO

IKEJA 10

  1. ANIFOWOSHE/IKEJA    ANIFOWOSHE PRY.SCH. IKEJA
  2. OJODU/AGIDINGBI/OMOLE GOVT. TECHNICAL COLLEGE, AGIDIGBI
  3. ALAUSA/OREGUN/OLUSOSUN    ST. PETERS ANGLICAN PRY. SCH. ALAUSA
  4. AIRPORT/ONIPETESI/ONILEKERE ONILEKERE PRY. SCH. IKEJA
  5. IPODO/SERIKI ARO   TOKUNBO ALLI PRY. SCH. IKEJA
  6. ADEKUNLE VILL./ADENIYI   JONES/OGBA ESTATE PRY. SCH. IKEJA
  7. OKE-IRA/AGUDA OKE-IRA PRY. SCH. OKE IRA
  8. ONIGBONGBO/MILITARY CANTONEMENT     GRA PRY. SCH. GRA IKEJA
  9. GRA/POLICE BARRACKS   CENTRAL PRY. SCH. IKEJA
  10. WASIMI/OPEBI/ALLE   BOLA MEMORIAL PRY. SCH. MOBOLAJI BANK ANTHONY 

IKORODU 19

  1. ISELE I   UNITED HIGH SCHOOL, ALLISON STREET, IKORODU
  2. ISELE II   WOMEN TRAINING CENTER, ORIWU ROAD, IKORODU 
  3. ISELE III JAMATIL-ISLAMIYAH PRY SCHOOL, AYANBADEJO STREET, SABO
  4. AGA/IJOMU   ANGLICAN PRIMARY SCHOOL, IGBOGBO RD, IKORODU
  5. IPAKODO   L.G PRY SCHOOL, BEACH ROAD IPAKODO, IKORODU
  6. IMOTA I     L.G PRY SCHOOL, ATERE/IJEBO ROAD, IMOTA
  7. IMOTA II     ST. JOHN ANGLICAN PRY SCHOOL, AYAYO ROAD, IMOTA
  8. ISIU    L.G. PRIMARY SCHOOL EWEYE ROAD, ISIU
  9. IGBOGBO I METHODIST PRIMARY SCHOOL, IGBOGBO, IKORODU
  10. IGBOGBO II    U.A.M.C PRY SCHOOL ELEJA, AGBELE ROAD IGBOGBO, IKORODU 
  11. BAIYEKU/ORETA   L.G. PRIMARY SCHOOL BAIYEKU/IGBOGBO ROAD
  12. IBESHE  METHODIST PRIMARY SCHOOL, OWODE IBESHE ROAD
  13. IJEDE I    L.G. READING ROOM, OBA AKILO ROAD, IJEDE, IKORODU
  14. IJEDE II     ANWARU-ISLAM PRIMARY SCHOOL, IJEDE
  15. AGURA IPONMI   METHODIST PRIMARY SCHOOL, GBERIGBE
  16. ODOGUNYAN    Z.I PRIMARY SCHOOL, ODONLA  SPINTEX
  17. ERIKORODO    AFRICAN BETHEL PRIMARY SCHOOL, OFF ITOKIN RD
  18. AGBALA  ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL, FED LOW COST ESTATE, IKORODU
  19. OLORUNDA IGBAGA    ST. SAVIOURS ANGLICAN PRY SCHOOL, IGBAGA, ARAROMI VILLAGE

KOSOFE 10

  1. OWORONSHOKI     MUSLIM MISSION PRY SCH  AWANATU LANE, OWORONSHOKI
  2. IFAKO/SOLUYI    IFAKO COMPREHENSIVE HIGH  SCH ILAWE STR, IFAKO
  3. ANTHONY/MARYLAND    ANTHONY VILLAGE HIGH SCH,  ANTHONY
  4. OJOTA/OGUDU   ANGLICAN PRY SCH, OGUDU
  5. KETU/ALAPERE   AGIDI COMPREHENSIVE HIGH  SCHOOL ALAPERE
  6. KETU/IKOSI    IKOSI HIGH SCH, IKOSI
  7. ISHERI/OLOWORA   ISHERI GRAMMER SCH, ISHERI
  8. AGBOYI I     AGBOYI PRY SCHOOL, AGBOYI I
  9. AGBOYI II  AGBOYI PRY SCHOOL, AGBOYI II
  10. OWODE/AJEGUNLE    ANGLICAN PRY SCH, ODO OGUN, AJEGUNLE

LAGOS ISLAND 19

  1. OLOWOGBOWO/ ELEGBATA   OLOWOGBOWO METHODIST PRY. SCH, BANKOLE STR. 
  2. OLUWOLE ST. PAUL’S PRY. SCHOOL, BREADFRUIT DAVIES STR. LAGOS
  3. IDUMOTA/OKE   ANSAR-UD-DEEN PRY SCH. ALAKORO SANUSI OLUSHI STR.
  4. OJU-OTO   HOLY TRINITY SCHOOL, EBUTEERO, CHURCH STR., LAGOS
  5. OKO-AWO  ST. PATRICK’S CATH. SCH. IDUMOTA IDUGANRAN STR.
  6. AGARAWU/OBADINA  ZUMRATU-UL-ISLAMIYA, PRY.
  7. IDUNTAFA ISALE-EKO GRAMMAR SCH. OROYINYIN STR. LAGOS
  8. ILUPESI  KING-ADO HIGH SCH. OJOGIWA STR. LAGOS
  9. ISALE-AGBEDE   ST. JOHN PRY. SCH., AROLOYA STR, LAGOS
  10. OLOSUN   CHRIST CHURCH CATH. SCH BROAD STR. 
  11. OLUSHI/KAKAWA    ANGLICAN GIRL’S SEMINARY SCHOOL BROAD STR.
  12. POPO-AGUDA   HOLY CROSS CATH. SCH, OIL MILL STR. LAGOS
  13. ANIKANTAMO   ANWAR-UL-ISLAM (AHMADIYYA) PRY. SCH OLUSI STR.
  14. OKO-FAJI  ANWAR-UL-DEEN PRY. SCHOOL OKEPOPO LAGOS
  15. EIYEKOLE   ST. STEPHEN’S PRIMARY SCHOOL  ADENIJI ADELE ROAD,
  16. ONIKAN     EREKO METH SCHOOL BECKLEY STR. LAGOS
  17. SANDGROUSE ARAROMI BAPTIST PRIMARY SCHOOL, MOLONEY STR.
  18. EPETEDO DOLPHIN HIGH SCHOOL, ST. SAVIOUR’S STR., OFF TAPA STR
  19. LAFIAJI/EBUTE LILG PRIMARY SCHOOL TAPA 

LAGOS MAINLAND 11

  1. OTTO/IDDO OTTO PRIMARY SCHOOL, AKINLOLU STREET OTTO LAGOS
  2. EPETEDO   IJERO BAP.GIRLS HIGH SCH. FRANKLIN STREET APAPA ROAD EBUTE METTA 
  3. OLALEYE VILLAGE IPONRI GRAM. SCH. AFRIC ROAD IPONRI EBUTE METTA
  4. MAROKO/EBUTE METTA   ANGLICAN PRY. SCH. MAKOKO ROAD ADEKUNLE YABA 
  5. OYINGBO MARKET/EBUTE METTA KADARA PRY. SCH. CEMENTRY/ KADARA STREET OYINGBO. 
  6. GLOVER/EBUTE METTA ST. JUDE PRY. SCH. FREEMAN/ONDO ROAD EBUTE METTA LAGOS
  7. OKO‐BABA   AUD PRY. SCH. OSHOLAKE STREET EBUTE METTA LAGOS
  8. OYADIRAN ESTATE/ABULE‐OJA ELETU ODIBO HIGH SCH. NITRO STR ABULE OJA BUS STOP YABA
  9. ALAGOMEJI   ST. AGNES PRY. SCH. BIRREL AVENUE SABO YABA LAGOS
  10. IWAYA ONIKE GIRLS, IWAYA. ALONG ONIKE ROAD YABA LAGOS 
  11. YABA/IGBOBI   ALL SAINTS PRY SCH. MONTGOMERY ROAD YABA 

MUSHIN 14 

  1. ALAKARA KAJOLA HEALTH CENTRE, 24, AYONUGA STREET, FADEYILAGOS
  2. IDI ORO/ODI OLOWO ST. MICHAEL PRIMARY SCHOOL, ABIODUN STREET, MUSHIN
  3. BABALOSA MUSLIM MISSION PRIMARY SCHOOL, 14 SHOKUNBI STREET 
  4. OJUWOYE N. U. D. PRIMARY SCHOOL, AYANTUGA STREET MUSHIN
  5. ILUPEJU KOSSY BETHEL PRIMARY SCHOOL, 5, AJENIFUJA STREET ILUPEJU
  6. OLATEJU OJUWOYE PRIMARY SCHOOL, 42 DAMENGORO STREET MUSHIN
  7. KAYODE/FADEYI  MAJOLATE PRIMARY SCHOOL, 19 MAJOLATE STREET MUSHIN
  8. MUSHIN ATEWOLARA NEW CITY PRIMARY SCHOOL, 45 PALM AVENUE STREET MUSHIN
  9. PAPA AJAO OLISA PRIMARY SCHOOL, ALHAJI OLISA STREET PAPA AJAO, MUSHIN
  10. ILASAMAJA ARCH BISHOP AGGEY MEMORIAL SCHOOL OWO STREET MUSHIN
  11. BABALOSA/IDI ARABA EKO BOYS HIGH SCHOOL, 31 LABINJO STREET IDI ORO MUSHIN
  12. IDI ARABA ST PAUL PRIMARY SCHOOL, BESIDE ALAKARA POLICE STATION, 
  13. ITIRE A. U. D PRY. SCHOOL, KABIYI STREET BESIDE ITIRE POLICE STATION, ITIRE
  14. ILUPEJU INDUSTRIAL  ILUPEJU SECONDARY SCHOOL, 2 EMMANUEL STREET ILUPEJU

OJO 11

  1. OJO- TOWN   ST. MICHAEL PRY. SCH. OJOTOWN 
  2. OKOKOMAIKO FOA PRY SCH PPL. OKOKO
  3. AJANGBADI AGANJU AKA PRY. SCH. AJANGBADI
  4. IJANIKIN   ANLICAN PRY. SCH. IJANIKIN
  5. IBA   L.A PRY. SCH. IBA
  6. ILOGBO  L.A PRY SCH. ILOGBO
  7. IREWE OSOLU SEC. SCH. IREWE
  8. TAFFI  L.A PRY. SCH. ALAGUTAN
  9. ETEGBIN   L.A PRY SCH. ETEGBIN
  10. IDOLUWO ST. MARY PRY. SCH. IDOLUWO
  11. SABO- ONIBA SABO- ONIBA PRY. SCH. SABO 

OSHODI ISOLO 13

  1. OSHODI/ BOLADE   OWOSENI PRIMARY SCHOOL, 12/20, ADEYEMI STREET 
  2. ORILE OSHODI METHODIST PRIMARY SCHOOL 42, OSHODI RAOD, OSHODI 
  3. ISOLO   A.U.D PRIAMRYS SCHOOL, ISOLO 1/5, ILE-SANMI STREET, ISOLO 
  4. AJAO  AJAO ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOOL 18, FATAI IRAWO STREET 
  5. ILASAMAJA KUSORO PRIAMRY SCHOOL, ILASAMAJA, 7/9, GODWIN OMONUA WAY, IRE AKARI, ILASAMAJA 
  6. MAFOLUKU SAINT PAUL PRIMARY SCHOOL, MAFOLUKU, 59, MAKINDE STREET,MAFOLUKU 
  7. SHOGUNLE   LOCAL GOVERNMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL, SHOGUNLE. 17, TIWALADE 
  8. STREET, LADIPO SOGUNLE 
  9. SHOGUNLE/ ALASIA  STATE PRIMARY SCHOOL, EWUTUNTUN. 3/7, BODE ONIFADE STREET, EWU 
  10. OKOTA AJUMONI GRAMMAR SCHOOL, OKOTA. 2, DIBO STREET, OKOTA 
  11. SHAGATEDO METROPOLITAN COLLEGE. 35/41, METROPOLITAN COLLEGE ROAD, 
  12. ISHAGATEDO 
  13. EJIGBO   OBA MORUF PRIMARY SCHOOL, OKE-AFA EJIGBO, 1/7, ALABA TAJUDEEN STREET EJIGBO

SOMOLU 12

  1. ONIPANU     AGUNBIADE PRY SCHOOL
  2. PALMGROVE WRIGHT MEMORIAL PRY SCHOOL
  3. ALADE   S.S PETER & PAUL PRY SCHOOL
  4. BAJULAIYE   OKEMETTA PRY SCHOOL
  5. MAFOWOKU MOROFUDEEN PRY SCHOOL
  6. LADI-LAK AYINKE PRY SCHOOL
  7. ILAJE AIYETORO PRY SCHOOL
  8. IGBOBI FADEYI     IGBOBI JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
  9. FOLA AGORO   MODUPE PRY SCH
  10. GBAGADA PHASE I PEDRO PRY SCHOOL
  11. GBAGADA PHASE II GBAGADA GRAMMAR SCHOOL
  12. ABULE OKUTA ALUBARIKA PRY SCHOOL 

SURULERE 13

  1. ORILE L.A PRIMARY SCHOOL, ORILE
  2. AGUDA ENITAN PRIMARY SCHOOL, AGUDA
  3. IJESHATEDO DURO-OYEDOYIN PRIMARY SCHOOL, IJESHATEDO 
  4. AKINHANMI/COLE OBELE ODAN PRIMARY SCHOOL, MUNICIPAL ROAD
  5. YABA/OJUELEGBA OUR LADY OF LOURDES PRIMARY SCHOOL, CLEGG STREET
  6. IGBAJA/STADIUM STADIUM HIGH SCHOOL, STADIUM HOTEL
  7. SHITTA/OGUNLANA   RABIATU THOMPSON CRESCENT PRIMARY SCHOOL
  8. ADENIRAN OGUNSANYA LAGOS PROGRESSIVE HIGH SCHOOL, MBA
  9. IPONRI HOUSING/ ERIC MOORE STATE GRAMMAR SCHOOL, ERIC 
  10. MOORE ROAD
  11. COKER UMORU MEMORIAL PRIMARY SCHOOL, COKER ROAD
  12. ITIRE ERINSHO PRIMARY SCHOOL, ITIRE. ac
  13. IKATE AKANJI PRIMARY SCHOOL, IKATE

For ease of access, registered voters can locate collection centers close to their area. You are required to send a text stating the name of your state, Local Government Area, and Ward to either 09062830860 or 09062830861. To know the PVC collection centers across all states, click here 

Democracy is all about having a voice in the way you are governed. It is not too late to get a PVC. Take charge of your life today and vote for the right candidate.